Contact Us

August 23, 2015

2015 Sprint Aquathlon Overall Results

OA Name BIB # Swim Rank Swim T1 Run Rank Run Time Place / DIV Team
1 Amarjit Saini 14 3 4:33 1:56 1 21:28 27:57 1ST OVERALL MALE Tri County Multisport
2 Cliff Cheek 62 1 3:15 1:08 2 23:49 28:12 2ND OVERALL MALE PTC
3 Mike Barbacano 6 2 4:11 1:34 5 29:08 34:53 3RD OVERALL MALE
4 Chelsey Cain 7 6 6:11 2:51 3 26:32 35:34 1ST OVERALL FEMALE Bryn Mawr Running Club
5 Sanita Carter 8 4 5:20 3:46 6 30:27 39:33 2nd OVERALL FEMALE TNT
6 Priscilla Jackson 9 7 8:00 3:43 4 28:29 40:12 3rd OVERALL FEMALE West Chester YMCA
7 Susan Konefal 10 5 5:25 1:47 7 35:00 42:12 1st place Age Group 45-49

2015 Full Aquathlon Overall Results

OA PL Name BIB # Swim Rank Swim T1 Run Rank Run Finish Place / DIV Team
1 Laurie Hug 51 1 13:53 0:53 6 21:14 36:00 1ST OVERALL FEMALE PTC
2 Laura Kenny 58 3 15:26 1:10 1 19:27 36:03 2nd OVERALL FEMALE
3 Alyson Freeman 54 4 15:48 0:48 3 20:05 36:39 3rd OVERALL FEMALE
4 Stephanie Saucy 57 2 14:55 0:55 8 22:36 38:26 1st female ag 50-54
5 Michael Reph 63 5 16:29 1:27 5 21:05 39:01 1ST OVERALL MALE Pike Creek Valley Running Club
6 Cameron Smith 49 7 18:24 1:06 2 19:59 39:29 2nd OVERALL MALE PTC
7 Jon Domers 60 11 20:04 1:07 4 20:38 41:49 3rd OVERALL MALE
8 James Kelley 56 6 16:56 2:19 11 26:06 45:21 1st male ag 40-44 Aim4Tri
9 Theresa Landewe 40 9 18:52 1:29 10 25:17 45:38 1st female ag 40-44
10 Jennifer Land 59 14 20:40 0:51 9 25:26 46:57 1st female ag 45-49 PTC
11 Richard Rodrigues 47 18 23:24 1:17 7 22:34 47:15 1st male ag 35-39 RR
12 Kate Lillicrap 53 13 20:29 2:09 12 26:29 49:07 1st female ag 30-34 Bryn Mawr Running Co
13 Joanna Chodorowska 38 8 18:50 1:09 14 30:46 50:45 2nd female ag 45-49 PTC
14 Elizabeth Herninko 39 19 23:28 2:25 13 27:43 53:36 2nd female ag 40-44
15 Dennis Cullen 34 12 20:20 2:08 16 31:53 54:21 2nd male ag 40-44 Aim4Tri
16 Sarah Freeman 36 10 20:01 1:34 17 32:48 54:23 1st female ag 18U
17 Colleen Kirk 61 17 23:21 1:33 18 33:38 58:32 2nd female ag 50-54
18 Sandra Ferber 22 21 27:42 1:47 15 31:17 1:00.46 1st female ag 35-39
19 David Freeburg 37 15 21:40 2:19 21 37:58 1:01.57 1st male ag 19-24 Club 47
20 Diane McManus 23 20 26:05 4:04 19 34:31 1:04:40 1st female ag 60-64
21 Linda Van Ocker 35 16 22:26 3:15 22 40:38 1:06.09 3rd female ag 50-54 PTC
22 Lolita Pike 20 22 31:31 3:16 20 35:52 1:10.39 3rd female ag 45-49 1776

French Creek Racing, founded in 2012 by Pro Triathlete John Kenny, provides year-round training for the Greater Philadelphia area’s triathletes and open water swimmers. In addition to elite triathlons and open water races, ...

More
John Kenny @ French Creek Racing

© 2017 French Creek Racing. All rights reserved.

");